Slowley Farm

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Sports activities

  • Pets

Location

    Staying at the 1-bedroom Slowley Farm Watchet villa, guests can easily reach the hued Dunster Castle, located around 6 km away. Guests can enjoy hiking and cycling at the accommodation, located approximately 15 minutes' drive from Dunster Working Watermill.

    This Watchet holiday home is about 7 km from places of worship such as the rural 1500s Cistercian monastery "Cleeve Abbey". Gallox Bridge can be reached within a 20-minute drive of the 2-room property.

    This accommodation features a patio and a sitting area, along with a multi-channel TV for a more entertaining stay. The Watchet property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Guests can relax in Slowley Farm villa, complete with an equipped kitchen, as well as coffee and tea makers. There is also a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware available in the kitchen. Slowley Farm villa offers access to Watchet railway station, around 10 km away.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 19:30
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Slowley Farm Watchet

    This accommodation features a patio and a sitting area, along with a multi-channel TV for a more entertaining stay. The Watchet property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Slowley Farm Watchet Interior photo Slowley Farm Watchet Nature photo Slowley Farm Watchet People photo Slowley Farm Watchet Macro Details photo Slowley Farm Watchet Exterior photo Slowley Farm Watchet Macro Details photo Slowley Farm Watchet Toilets photo Slowley Farm Watchet Nearby photo Slowley Farm Watchet Corridors photo Slowley Farm Watchet Amenities photo
    One-Bedroom Cottage

    Size: 90 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Slowley Farm Watchet Nature photo Slowley Farm Watchet Nature photo Slowley Farm Watchet Nature photo Slowley Farm Watchet Exterior photo Slowley Farm Watchet Nearby photo Slowley Farm Watchet Interior photo Slowley Farm Watchet Macro Details photo Slowley Farm Watchet Facilities photo Slowley Farm Watchet Restaurant photo Slowley Farm Watchet Kitchen photo
    One-Bedroom Cottage

    Size: 32 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Slowley Farm Watchet

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Slowley Farm Watchet

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in United Kingdom

    Frequently asked questions

    • Does the holiday home have a kitchen?
      Yes, a fully furnished kitchen, along with coffee and tea making machines, a refrigerator, and kitchenware, is available at the holiday home.
    • Are pets allowed at this holiday home?
      Yes, petss can accompany guests during their stay at this holiday home.
    • What notable landmarks can we visit during the stay at Slowley Farm villa?
      Guests staying at Slowley Farm villa can explore Dunster Working Watermill (6 km), the rosy-hued Dunster Castle (7 km), and Gallox Bridge (7 km), among other attractions.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Slowley Farm Watchet